Saturday, November 12, 2011

ICC cricket rankings

Reliance ICC Test Ranking

TeamMatchesPointsRating
1England374634125
2South Africa212469118
3India374336117
4Australia313224104
5Sri Lanka31306299
6Pakistan28275798
7West Indies26228688
8New Zealand20158879
9Bangladesh151389



Zimbabwe is currently unranked, as it has played insufficient matches. It has 134 points and a rating of 45.


Reliance ICC ODI Ranking

TeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia334291130
2India394603118
3Sri Lanka293378116
4South Africa222537115
5England353706106
6Pakistan303100103
7New Zealand25217487
8West Indies22171178
9Bangladesh29183663
10Zimbabwe30140247
11Ireland1249241
12Netherlands913715
13Kenya700



Reliance ICC T20 Ranking

TeamMatchesQFY
Matches
PointsRating
1England11191435130
2Sri Lanka8171009126
3New Zealand9191056117
4South Africa816900113
5Australia11211223111
6India613635106
7Pakistan1224116497
8West Indies81671189
9Afghanistan3822475
10Zimbabwe71137654